Football.com - everything football

Club Info Raja Casablanca

Raja Casablanca

Founded: 1949
Address: Boulevard Omar Al-Khayam, Oasis
City Casablanca
Postal
Country Morocco
Phone: +212 (22) 259 954
Fax: +212 (22) 988 584
Email: contact@rajacasablanca.com

Stade Mohamed V

City: Casablanca
Country: Morocco
Address: Rue Ali Abderrazak, Bouskoura, Maarif
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 55000
Previous names: 1955 - 1956 Stade Marcel Cerdan, 1956 - 1981 Stade d'Honneur
Facts: renovated 1981, 2000, 06.2005 - 12.2007

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 7x 2012/2013 2005/2006 2002/2003 1996/1997 1982/1983 1977/1978 1974/1975
Runner-up 5x 2013/2014 1992/1993 1983/1984 1968/1969 1965/1966
GNF 1 Winner 11x 2012/2013 2010/2011 2008/2009 2003/2004 2000/2001 1999/2000 1998/1999 1997/1998 1996/1997 1995/1996 1987/1988
Runner-up 6x 2009/2010 2004/2005 2002/2003 1992/1993 1985/1986 1965/1966
Club International
FIFA Club World Cup Runner-up 1x 2013 Morocco
CAF Champions League Winner 3x 1999 1997 1989
Runner-up 1x 2002
CAF Super Cup Winner 1x 2000
Runner-up 1x 1998