Football.com - everything football

Club Info Randers

Randers

Founded: 2003
Address: Viborgvej 92 a
City Randers
Postal 8900
Country Denmark
Phone: +45 8641 5122
Fax: +45 8641 5150
Email: randersfc@randersfc.dk

AutoC Park Randers

City: Randers
Country: Denmark
Address: Viborgvej 92 a
Phone: +45 2249 0663
Url: http://www.randersfc.dk/index.php?afd=1&side=2498
Year opened: 1961
Capacity: 12000
Previous names: 1961 - 2006 Randers Stadion, 2006 - 2011 Essex Park Randers
Facts: reconstrucion 2006 (all stands)

Trophies

Club Domestic
DBU Pokalen Winner 1x 2005/2006
Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
1st Division Runner-up 1x 2011/2012