Football.com - everything football

Club Info RB Leipzig

Info

Official name: RB Leipzig
Founded: 2009
Address: Neumarkt 29-33
City Leipzig
Postal 4109
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (341) 124 7970
Fax: +49 (341) 124 79711
Email: soccerrbl.office@redbulls.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
3. Liga Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: Red Bull Arena
City: Leipzig
Country: Germany
Address: Am Sportforum 3
Year opened: 2004
Capacity: 44345
Previous names: 2004 - 2010 Zentralstadion Leipzig