Football.com - everything football

Club Info Real Potosí

Info

Official name: Real Potosí
Founded: 1941 / 1986
Address: Calle Final Bustillos, Industrias Potosí
City Potosí
Postal
Country Bolivia
Phone: +591 (2) 626 2221
Fax: +591 (2) 626 2209
Email: club@realpotosi.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
LFPB Runner-up 3x 2011 2006 2005/2006

Venue

Official name: Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte
City: Potosí
Country: Bolivia
Capacity: 35000
Previous names: Estádio Mario Mercado Vaca Guzmán