Football.com - everything football

Club Info Reggina

Info

Official name: Reggina
Founded: 1914
Address: Centro Sportivo S. Agata, Via delle Industrie
City Reggio Calabria
Postal 89132
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0965) 354 760
Fax: +39 (0965) 354 712
Email: amministrazione@regginacalcio.com

Venue

Official name: Stadio Oreste Granillo
City: Reggio Calabria
Country: Italy
Address: Via Galileo Galilei
Phone: +39 (0965) 354 727
Fax: +39 (0965) 779 089
E-mail: stadio@regginacalcio.com
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 27763
Previous names: 1932 - 1997 Stadio Michele Bianchi
Facts: renovated 1999; capacity for Serie B is 14138