Football.com - everything football

Club Info Richmond Kickers

Info

Official name: Richmond Kickers
Founded:
Address:
City Richmond, Virginia
Postal
Country USA
Phone:
Fax:
Email: publicrelations@richmondkickers.com

Venue

Official name: City Stadium
City: Richmond, Virginia
Country: USA
Address: 3201 Maplewood Avenue
Year opened: 1929
Capacity: 22611
Previous names: 1929 - 1983 City Stadium, 1983 - 2010 University of Richmond Stadium