Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ried

Info

Official name: Ried
Founded: 1912
Address: Volksfestplatz 2
City Ried im Innkreis
Postal 4910
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (7752) 811 00
Fax: +43 (7752) 811 0033
Email: office@svried.at

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 2x 2010/2011 1997/1998
Runner-up 1x 2011/2012
Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 2006/2007
1. Liga Winner 1x 2004/2005

Venue

Official name: Keine Sorgen Arena
City: Ried Im Innkreis
Country: Austria
Address: Volksfestplatz 2
Phone: +43 (7752) 811 00
E-mail: office@svried.at
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 7680
Architect: Architektub├╝ro Kaufmann + Parten
Previous names: 2003 - 2004 HomeLife-Arena, 2004 - 2009 Fill Metallbau Stadion