Football.com - everything football

Club Info Rijeka

Info

Official name: Rijeka
Founded: 1946
Address: Portic 3
City Rijeka
Postal 51000
Country Croatia
Phone: +385 (51) 261 622
Fax: +385 (51) 261 174
Email: urednik@nk-rijeka.hr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2014/2015
HR Nogometni Cup Winner 3x 2013/2014 2005/2006 2004/2005
Runner-up 1x 1993/1994
1. HNL Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 2005/2006 1998/1999

Venue

Official name: Stadion Kantrida
City: Rijeka
Country: Croatia
Address: Portić 3, Kantrida
Phone: +385 (51) 261 622
Url: http://www.nk-rijeka.hr/stadion.asp
Year opened: 1913
Capacity: 10155
Previous names: Stadio Comunale del Littorio
Facts: renovated 1925, 1951, 1958