Football.com - everything football

Club Info Robin Hood

Info

Official name: Robin Hood
Founded:
Address:
City
Postal
Country Suriname
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Hoofdklasse Winner 1x 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: André-Kamperveen-Stadion
City: Paramaribo
Country: Suriname
Address: Letitia Vriesdelaan
Phone: +597 424 878
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 6000
Architect: Nagel
Previous names: 1953 - 2000 Suriname-Stadion
Facts: renovated 2008 - 2009