Football.com - everything football

Country Info Romania U19

Info

Official name: Romania U19 National Team
Founded: 1909
Address: Str. Sergent Şerbanica Vasile, nr. 12
City Bucureşti
Postal 22186
Country Romania
Phone: +40 (21) 325 0678
Fax: +40 (21) 325 0679
Email: frf@frf.ro

Venue

Official name: Arena Naţională
City: Bucureşti
Country: Romania
Address: Bulevardul Basarabia 37-39
Year opened: 2011
Capacity: 55611
Architect: Max Bögl, Astaldi
Previous names: 2011 Stadionul Naţional