Football.com - everything football

Club Info Ross County

Ross County

Founded: 1929
Address: Jubilee Road
City Dingwall
Postal IV15 9QZ
Country Scotland
Phone: +44 (1349) 860 860
Fax: +44 (1349) 866 277
Email: donnie@rosscountyfootballclub.co.uk

Global Energy Stadium

City: Dingwall
Country: Scotland
Address: Jubilee Road
Year opened: 1929
Capacity: 6310
Previous names: 1929 - 2012 Victoria Park

Trophies

Club Domestic
Championship Winner 1x 2011/2012
Challenge Cup Winner 2x 2010/2011 2006/2007
Scottish Cup Runner-up 1x 2009/2010
League One Winner 1x 2007/2008
League Two Winner 1x 1998/1999