Football.com - everything football

Club Info Rot-Weiß Erfurt

Info

Official name: Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Founded: 1895
Address: Arnstädter Straße 55
City Erfurt
Postal 99096
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (361) 347 660
Fax: +49 (361) 347 6628
Email: info@rot-weiss-erfurt.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
Regional Cup Thüringen Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: Steigerwaldstadion
City: Erfurt
Country: Germany
Address: Arnstädter Straße 55
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 19439
Previous names: 1931 - 1935 Daberstädter Schanze, 1935 - 1948 Mitteldeutsche Kampfbahn, 1948 - 1991 Georgij-Dimitroff-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1935 (new wooden stand), 1994 (new main stand)