Football.com - everything football

Club Info Rubin Kazan'

Info

Official name: Rubin Kazan'
Founded: 1958
Address: ul. Kopylova 2
City Kazan'
Postal 420036
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (843) 571 1724
Fax: +7 (843) 533 0108
Email: info@rubin-kazan.ru

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 2x 2012/2013 2010
Runner-up 1x 2009
Cup Winner 1x 2011/2012
Runner-up 1x 2008/2009
Premier League Winner 2x 2009 2008
FNL Winner 1x 2002

Venue

Official name: Central'nyj stadion Kazan'
City: Kazan'
Country: Russia
Address: ul. Tashajak 2
Phone: +7 (843) 292 5846
Fax: +7 (843) 292 5702
E-mail: info@rubin-kazan.ru
Url: http://www.rubin-kazan.ru/infr-central_stadium/
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 30133
Architect: V.E. Portyankin
Previous names: Stadion im. V.I. Lenina