Football.com - everything football

Club Info Rubio Ñú

Rubio Ñú

Founded: 1913
Address: Calle Espíritu Santo y Juana P. Carillo, Barrio Santísima Trinidad
City Asunción
Postal
Country Paraguay
Phone: +595 (21) 290 011
Fax: +595 (21) 290 011
Email: koreasilva@hotmail.com

Estadio Defensores del Chaco

City: Asunción
Country: Paraguay
Address: Avenida Martinez y Juan Diaz De Solis, Barrio Sajonia
Year opened: 1917
Capacity: 40760
Previous names: 1917 - 1939 Estadio de la Liga, 1939 - 1974 Estadio de Puerto Sajonia
Facts: renovated 1939, 1996, 2002 (new seats)