Football.com - everything football

Country Info Russia U19

Russia U19 National Team

Founded: 1912
Address: ul. Narodnaya 7
City Moskva
Postal 115172
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (495) 926 1300
Fax:
Email: info@rfs.ru

Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki

City: Moskva
Country: Russia
Address: Luzhnetskaya naberezhnaya 24
Phone: +7 (495) 785 9717
E-mail: info@luzhniki.ru
Url: http://www.luzhniki.ru
Year opened: 1956
Capacity: 84745
Previous names: Tsentraln'nyj stadion im. V.I. Lenina
Facts: renovated 1996, 1999 (new seats), 2002 (new artificial pitch)