Football.com - everything football

Club Info São Caetano

Info

Official name: São Caetano
Founded: 1989
Address: Rua Eduardo Prado 8, Bairro Cerâmica
City São Caetano do Sul, São Paulo
Postal 09581-200
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (11) 4232 4688
Fax: +55 (11) 4232 6547
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Paulista A1 Winner 1x 2004
Runner-up 1x 2007
Serie A Runner-up 2x 2001 2000
Serie B Runner-up 1x 2000
Club International
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 1x 2002

Venue

Official name: Estádio Municipal Anacleto Campanella
City: São Caetano do Sul, São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Address: Rua Walter Tomé 64, Bairro Olímpico
Phone: +55 (11) 4232 0944
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 22738
Previous names: 1955 - 1964 Estádio Municipal Anacleto Campanella, 1964 - 1989 Estádio Municipal Lauro Gomes de Almeida
Facts: renovated 1989, 1999 - 2000