Football.com - everything football

Club Info São Mateus

Info

Official name: São Mateus
Founded: 1963
Address: Rua Zenor Pedroso Rocha 53, Bairro Centro
City São Mateus, Espírito Santo
Postal 29930-000
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (27) 3763 2414
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Capixaba Winner 1x 2011

Venue

Official name: Estádio Manoel Moreira Sobrinho
City: São Mateus, Espírito Santo
Country: Brazil
Address: Rua Reginaldo Santos, Bairro Sernamby
Year opened: 1961
Capacity: 7500
Previous names: Estádio da Associação
Facts: nickname: Estádio do Sernamby