Football.com - everything football

Club Info San Martín San Juan

Info

Official name: San Martín San Juan
Founded: 1907
Address: Calle Mendoza 1164 Norte
City San Juan, Provincia de San Juan
Postal 5400
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (264) 421 3017
Fax: +54 (264) 427 4420
Email: info@sanmartinsanjuan.com.ar

Venue

Official name: Estadio Ingeniero Hilario Sánchez
City: San Juan, Provincia de San Juan
Country: Argentina
Address: Calle Mendoza 1164 Norte
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 19000
Previous names: 1951 - 1995 Estadio 27 de Septiembre
Facts: renovated 2007, nickname: El Hilario Sánchez