Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Founded: 1938
Address: 4-10-2, Kannon Shin-machi, Nishi-ku
City Hiroshima
Postal 733-0036
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (82) 233 3233
Fax: +81 (82) 233 3251
Email:

EDION Stadium

City: Hiroshima
Country: Japan
Address: Asaminami-ku, Hiroshima 5-chome, Nishi Ootsuka
Phone: +81 (82) 848 9540
Fax: +81 (82) 848 9540
Url: http://www.sports-or.city.hiroshima.jp/locate/01/index.html
Year opened: 1992
Capacity: 50000
Previous names: 1992 - 2013 Hiroshima Big Arch
Facts: local name: Hiroshima Biggu Āchi

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 2x 2014 2013
Emperor Cup Runner-up 1x 2013
J1 League Winner 7x 2013 2012 1970 1968 1967 1966 1965
Runner-up 2x 1994 1969
J-League Cup Runner-up 1x 2010
J2 League Winner 1x 2008