Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sarmiento Resistencia

Sarmiento Resistencia

Founded: 1910
Address: Avenida Alvear 1950
City Resistencia, Provincia del Chaco
Postal 3500
Country Argentina
Phone:
Fax:
Email: sarmientochaco@gmail.com

Estadio Centenario del Club Atlético Sarmiento

City: Resistencia, Provincia del Chaco
Country: Argentina
Address: Avenida Alvear 1950
Capacity: 25000
Previous names: 1978 - 1986 Estadio Centenario Campeones del Mundo