Football.com - everything football

Club Info Schalke 04 II

Info

Official name: Schalke 04 II
Founded: 1904
Address: Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg 1
City Gelsenkirchen
Postal 45891
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (209) 361 80
Fax: +49 (209) 361 8109
Email: kundenservice@schalke04.de

Venue

Official name: Mondpalast Arena
City: Herne
Country: Germany
Address: Im Sportpark 20, Wanne Eickel
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 13500
Previous names: 1955 - 2009 Stadion im Sportpark Wanne-Süd