Football.com - everything football

Country Info Senegal

Senegal National Team

Founded: 1960
Address: Boîte postale 13021
City Dakar
Postal
Country Senegal
Phone: +221 (33) 869 2828
Fax: +221 (33) 820 0592
Email: fsf@senegalfoot.sn

Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor

City: Dakar
Country: Senegal
Address: Route de l’Aéroport de Yoff
Year opened: 1985
Capacity: 60000
Previous names: 1985 - 2001 Stade de l'Amitié

Trophies

National
Africa Cup of Nations Runner-up 1x 2002 Mali