Football.com - everything football

Club Info Senica

Senica

Founded: 1921
Address: Sadová 639/22
City Senica
Postal 905 01
Country Slovakia
Phone: +421 (34) 651 5303
Fax: +421 (34) 651 5303
Email: fksenica@fksenica.eu

OMS Arena

City: Senica
Country: Slovakia
Address: Sadová 639/22
Phone: +421 (34) 651 5303
Fax: +421 (34) 651 5303
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 5070
Previous names: 1962 - 2014 Futbalový štadión Senica
Facts: renovated 2009 - 2010

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Liga Runner-up 2x 2012/2013 2010/2011
Cup Runner-up 1x 2011/2012