Football.com - everything football

Club Info Seongnam

Seongnam

Founded: 1989 / 2000
Address: Seongnam-dong, Joonwong-gu
City Seongnam
Postal 426-826
Country Korea Republic
Phone: +82 (31) 753 3956
Fax: +82 (31) 753 4443
Email:

Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex

City: Seongnam
Country: Korea Republic
Address: 486 Yatap-dong, Bundang-gu
Phone: +82 (31) 725 7100
E-mail: webmaster@esifc.com
Url: http://www.2ssc.or.kr
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 16146
Architect: Atelier Hitoshi Abe
Previous names: 2002 - 2006 Seongnam 2 Sports Complex

Trophies

Club Domestic
K League Classic Winner 7x 2006 2003 2002 2001 1995 1994 1993
Runner-up 3x 2009 2007 1992
K-League Cup Winner 3x 2004 2002 1992
Runner-up 3x 2006 2000 1995
Club International
AFC Champions League Winner 2x 2010 1995/1996
Runner-up 2x 2004 1996/1997