Football.com - everything football

Serie B

Teams

Team
Acese Acese
Alba Alba
Alessandria Alessandria
Amicizia Lagaccio Amicizia Lagaccio
Atletico Oristano Atletico Oristano
Atletico Vi Est Atletico Vi Est
Azalee Azalee
Azzurra San Bartolomeo Azzurra San Bartolomeo
Bari Bari
Bearzi Bearzi
Bocconi Sport Team Bocconi Sport Team
Brixen Brixen
Caira Caira
Caprera Caprera
Castelfranco Castelfranco
Castelvecchio Castelvecchio
Chieti Chieti
Cuneo Cuneo
Domina Neapolis Academy Domina Neapolis Academy
Fiano Romano Fiano Romano
Foligno Foligno
Fortitudo Mozzecane Fortitudo Mozzecane
Franciacorta Franciacorta
Gordige Gordige
Imolese Imolese
Jesina Jesina
Juventus Juventus
Lazio Lazio
Ludos Palermo Ludos Palermo
Luserna Luserna
Mestre Mestre
Molassana Molassana
New Team Ferrara New Team Ferrara
Orobica Orobica
Real Bardolino Real Bardolino
Real Marsico Real Marsico
Real Meda Real Meda
Roma Roma
Salento Salento
Sarzanese Sarzanese
Stella Azzurra Stella Azzurra
Südtirol Südtirol
Torino Torino
Tradate Abbiate Tradate Abbiate
Tufara Unita Tufara Unita
Valpocevera Serra Riccò Valpocevera Serra Riccò
Venezia Lido Venezia Lido
Villa Valle Villa Valle
Villacidro Villacidro
Virtus Romagna Virtus Romagna
Vittorio Veneto Vittorio Veneto
Zaccaria Zaccaria
Zensky-Padova Zensky-Padova

Transfers & Loans

2014
1 Jul
M. Varriale
Back from Loan
2014
1 Jul
E. Rosso
Back from Loan
2014
6 Jan
S. Sodini
Transfer
2014
1 Jul
G. Casula
Back from Loan
2014
1 Jul
A. Calvo
Back from Loan
2014
1 Jul
E. Paganotti
Back from Loan
2014
1 Jul
M. Assoni
Back from Loan
2014
1 Jul
C. Carta
Back from Loan
2014
1 Jul
E. Rosso
Back from Loan

Venues

Team Venue Capacity
Acese Acese Stadio Polivalente 5,000
Alessandria Alessandria Stadio Giuseppe Moccagatta 7,694
Tradate Abbiate Tradate Abbiate Centro Sportivo Carlo Matteo Uslenghi 1,500
Alba Alba Stadio San Cassiano 2,050
Ludos Palermo Ludos Palermo Centro Sportivo Pietro Pisani 1,000
Atletico Oristano Atletico Oristano Stadio Tharros 3,000
Atletico Vi Est Atletico Vi Est Campo Calcio Torri di Quartesolo 1,000
Azalee Azalee Centro Sportivo Azalee 1,000
Azzurra San Bartolomeo Azzurra San Bartolomeo Campo Via dei Tigli 1,000
Bari Bari Campo Sportivo San Paolo 1,000
Bearzi Bearzi Campo Sportivo ASD Bearzi 1,000
Bocconi Sport Team Bocconi Sport Team Campo CS Forza e Coraggio 1,500
Brixen Brixen Sportplatz Klaus Seebacher 2,000
Caira Caira Stadio Comunale Gino Salvetti 5,000
Caprera Caprera Campo Sportivo Comunale Pietro Secci 1,000
Castelvecchio Castelvecchio Vecchio Stadio Comunale 2,000
Castelfranco Castelfranco Stadio Osvaldo Martini 1,500
Chieti Chieti Stadio Comunale Sant'Anna 1,500
Cuneo Cuneo Parco della Gioventù 1,000
Domina Neapolis Academy Domina Neapolis Academy Campo Calcio Casalnuovo 1,000
Jesina Jesina Polisportiva Cardinaletti 2,000
Fiano Romano Fiano Romano Campo Sportivo Fiano Romano 1,000
Foligno Foligno Polisportiva C4 A. Cecchini 1,000
Fortitudo Mozzecane Fortitudo Mozzecane Stadio San Zeno 1,000
Franciacorta Franciacorta Campo Sportivo Comunale Campo 1 1,500
Franciacorta Franciacorta Campo Sportivo Comunale Campo 2 1,000
Gordige Gordige Campo Peppino di Rorai 2,000
Imolese Imolese Stadio Bacchilega 2,500
Juventus Juventus Polisportiva Garino 1,000
Lazio Lazio Centro Sportivo La Borghesiana B 1,000
Luserna Luserna Stadio Luserna San Giovanni 2,000
Mestre Mestre Stadio Comunale G. Taliercio 1,500
Molassana Molassana Sport Club Molassana Boero 1,000
New Team Ferrara New Team Ferrara Parco Bassani Ferrara 1,000
Orobica Orobica Stadio Comunale 2,500
Amicizia Lagaccio Amicizia Lagaccio Stadio Nazario Gambino 1,000
Real Bardolino Real Bardolino Stadio Comunale Belvedere 1,000
Real Marsico Real Marsico Stadio Del Sole 1,000
Real Meda Real Meda Stadio Città di Meda 3,000
Roma Roma Centro Sportivo Cinecittà Bettini 1,000
Salento Salento Campo Comunale 2,000
Sarzanese Sarzanese Stadio Comunale Berghini Casoni 2,000
Sarzanese Sarzanese Stadio Miro Luperi 4,500
Stella Azzurra Stella Azzurra Centro Sportivo Passo Corese 1,000
Südtirol Südtirol Campo Calcio Righi 1,000
Torino Torino Centro Sportivo Don Giacomo Mosso (Campo 1) 1,500
Torino Torino Stadio Primo Nebiolo 7,200
Torino Torino Stadio Giovanni Soffietti 1,500
Tufara Unita Tufara Unita Campo Sportivo Comunale Arienzo 1,000
Valpocevera Serra Riccò Valpocevera Serra Riccò Centro Sportivo Negrotto 1,000
Venezia Lido Venezia Lido Centro Sportivo Zelarino 1,000
Villa Valle Villa Valle Campo Sportivo Comunale Villa D'Almè 1,000
Villacidro Villacidro Stadio Comunale 3,000
Virtus Romagna Virtus Romagna Stadio Enrico Nanni 2,501
Vittorio Veneto Vittorio Veneto Stadio Paolo Barison 2,000
Zaccaria Zaccaria Campo Sportivo CSM Soprani 1,500
Zensky-Padova Zensky-Padova Campo Comunale Vermigli 1,000

Group DTable

# Team
1
21 19 2 57 Promotion
2
21 16 2 51
3
1
21 15 4 47
4
1
21 15 5 45
5
21 10 8 33
6
21 9 10 29
7
1
21 7 10 25
8
1
21 7 11 24
9
21 6 11 22
10
21 2 11 14 Relegation
11
Domina Neapolis Academy Domina Neapolis Academy
21 2 16 9 Relegation
12
Tufara Unita Tufara Unita
21 1 19 4 Relegation

Group CTable

# Team
1
22 20 1 61 Promotion
2
Stella Azzurra Stella Azzurra
22 13 2 46
3
22 12 3 43
4
1
22 12 6 40
5
1
22 11 6 38
6
23 11 8 37
7
22 9 6 34
8
22 9 7 33
9
Bearzi Bearzi
22 5 11 21
10
Virtus Romagna Virtus Romagna
23 3 13 16
11
22 4 15 15 Relegation
12
22 2 16 10 Relegation
13
22 2 19 7 Relegation

Group BTable

# Team
1
1
24 16 2 54 Promotion
2
1
24 16 3 53
3
2
24 15 2 52
4
24 14 9 43
5
1
24 13 8 42
6
1
24 11 7 39
7
2
24 10 5 39
8
1
24 8 10 30
9
1
24 9 12 30
10
24 8 11 29
11
24 4 12 20
12
1
Azzurra San Bartolomeo Azzurra San Bartolomeo
24 3 15 15 Relegation
13
1
24 4 17 15 Relegation
14
24 3 21 9 Relegation

Group ATable

# Team
1
24 16 1 55 Promotion
2
24 17 6 52
3
1
24 16 7 49
4
1
24 14 5 47
5
1
24 11 6 40
6
1
24 12 10 38
7
24 10 9 35
8
2
24 9 8 34
9
1
24 11 12 34
10
1
24 9 10 32
11
24 10 9 29
12
Valpocevera Serra Riccò Valpocevera Serra Riccò
24 4 18 14 Relegation
13
24 1 20 6 Relegation
14
24 1 20 6 Relegation