Football.com - everything football

Club Info Shandong Luneng

Shandong Luneng

Founded: 1988
Address: East 2 Ring Road
City Ji'nan
Postal 250002
Country China PR
Phone: +86 (531) 8279 2701
Fax: +86 (531) 2770 288
Email:

Luneng Big Stadium

City: Ji'nan
Country: China PR
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 60000
Previous names: 2009 - 2013 Olympic Sports Center Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
CSL Winner 4x 2010 2008 2006 1999
Runner-up 2x 2013 2004
FA Cup Winner 4x 2006 2004 1999 1995
Runner-up 3x 2011 2005 1996