Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sheikh Jamal

Info

Official name: Sheikh Jamal
Founded:
Address:
City Dhaka
Postal
Country Bangladesh
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
IFA Shield Runner-up 1x 2014
Premier League Winner 2x 2013/2014 2010/2011
Runner-up 1x 2012/2013

Venue

Official name: Bangabandhu National Stadium
City: Dhaka
Country: Bangladesh
Address: Abdul Gani Road, Motijheel
Year opened: 1954
Capacity: 36000
Previous names: Dacca Stadium
Facts: renovated 1998 (new floodlights); also known as: Number 1 National Stadium