Football.com - everything football

Club Info Shimizu S-Pulse

Info

Official name: Shimizu S-Pulse
Founded: 1991
Address: 2695-1 Miho, Shimizu-ku
City Shizuoka
Postal 424-0901
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (54) 336 6301
Fax: +81 (54) 336 1141
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
J-League Cup Winner 1x 1996
Runner-up 4x 2012 2008 1993 1992
J1 League Runner-up 1x 1999

Venue

Official name: IAI Stadium Nihondaira
City: Shizuoka
Country: Japan
Address: 3880-1 Otani, Shimizu-muramatsu
Phone: +81 (54) 335 5111
Url: http://nihondaira-stadium.com/pc/
Year opened: 1991
Capacity: 20339
Previous names: 1991 - 2008 Nihondaira Stadium, 2008 - 2013 Outsourcing! Stadium Nihondaira
Facts: renovated 1993; local name: Shizuoka-shi Nihondaira Sutajiamu; nickname: Daira, Ausuta