Football.com - everything football

Club Info Shrewsbury Town

Info

Official name: Shrewsbury Town
Founded: 1886
Address: Oteley Road
City Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Postal SY2 6ST
Country England
Phone: +44 (871) 811 8800
Fax: +44 (871) 811 8801
Email: ian@shrewsburytown.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Two Winner 1x 1993/1994

Venue

Official name: Greenhous Meadow
City: Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Country: England
Address: Oteley Road
Year opened: 2007
Capacity: 9875
Previous names: 2007 - 2008 New Meadow, 2008 - 2010 ProStar Stadium
Facts: usual name: New Meadow