Football.com - everything football

Club Info Siófok

Info

Official name: Siófok
Founded: 1921
Address: Dr. Révész Géza utca 11.
City Siófok
Postal 8600
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (84) 311 536
Fax: +36 (84) 311 536
Email: info@bfc-siofok.hu

Trophies

Club Domestic
NB I Runner-up 1x 2003/2004
Magyar Kupa Winner 1x 1983/1984

Venue

Official name: Révész Géza utcai stadion
City: Siófok
Country: Hungary
Address: Dr. Révész Géza utca 11.
Year opened: 1961
Capacity: 6500
Previous names: Városi stadion