Football.com - everything football

Country Info Sierra Leone

Info

Official name: Sierra Leone National Team
Founded: 1960
Address: 21 Battery Street
City Freetown
Postal
Country Sierra Leone
Phone: +232 (22) 240 071
Fax:
Email: starssierra@yahoo.com

Venue

Official name: National Stadium
City: Freetown
Country: Sierra Leone
Address: Motor Main Road, Brookfields
Year opened: 1980
Capacity: 36000
Previous names: 1980 - 1992 Siaka Stevens Stadium