Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sigma Olomouc

Sigma Olomouc

Founded: 1919
Address: Legionárská 1165/12
City Olomouc
Postal 771 00
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 585 223 380
Fax: +420 585 220 953
Email: sekretariat@sigmafotbal.cz

Andrův stadion

City: Olomouc
Country: Czech Republic
Address: Legionářská 1165/12
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 12566
Previous names: 1940 - 1950 Andrův stadion, 1950 - 1993 Stadion Míru
Facts: renovated 1977, 1998

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2012/2013
Cup Winner 1x 2011/2012
Runner-up 1x 2010/2011
Czech Liga Runner-up 1x 1995/1996