Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sint-Truiden

Sint-Truiden

Founded: 1924
Address: Tiensesteenweg 223
City Sint-Truiden (St.-Trond)
Postal 3800
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (11) 683 829
Fax: +32 (11) 692 380
Email: info@stvv.be

Stayen

City: Sint-Truiden (St.-Trond)
Country: Belgium
Address: Tiensesteenweg 168
Year opened: 1944
Capacity: 12125
Previous names: 1944 - 2009 Gemeentelijk Stadion Staaien
Facts: renovated 1949 (new stand), 1983, 1988 (new main stand), 1990 (new stand), 2003 (new stand)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Second Division Winner 1x 2008/2009
Cup Runner-up 2x 2002/2003 1970/1971
Pro League Runner-up 1x 1965/1966