Football.com - everything football

Club Info Slavia Praha

Slavia Praha

Founded: 1892
Address: Vladivostocká 1460/2
City Praha
Postal 100 05
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 233 081 751
Fax: +420 233 081 760
Email: sekretariat@slavia.cz

Eden Aréna

City: Praha
Country: Czech Republic
Address: Vladivostocká 1460/10
Phone: +420 234 710 380
Fax: +420 234 710 381
E-mail: stadioneden@stadioneden.cz
Url: http://www.synottiparena.cz
Year opened: 2008
Capacity: 21000
Architect: Omicron-K, Martin Kotík, Daniel Dvořák, Leoš Zeman
Previous names: 2008 - 2009 Stadion Eden, 2009 - 2012 Synot Tip Aréna

Trophies

Club Domestic
Czech Liga Winner 3x 2008/2009 2007/2008 1995/1996
Runner-up 9x 2006/2007 2004/2005 2002/2003 2000/2001 1999/2000 1997/1998 1996/1997 1994/1995 1993/1994
Cup Winner 3x 2001/2002 1998/1999 1996/1997