Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sochaux

Info

Official name: Sochaux
Founded: 1928
Address: Bungalow du Stade Bonal
City Montbéliard
Postal 25200
Country France
Phone: +33 (892) 701 225
Fax: +33 (381) 997 001
Email: info@fcsochaux.fr

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2007/2008
Coupe de France Winner 2x 2006/2007 1936/1937
Runner-up 3x 1987/1988 1966/1967 1958/1959
Coupe de la Ligue Winner 1x 2003/2004
Runner-up 1x 2002/2003
Ligue 2 Winner 3x 2000/2001 1987/1988 1946/1947
Runner-up 1x 1963/1964
Ligue 1 Winner 2x 1937/1938 1934/1935
Runner-up 3x 1979/1980 1952/1953 1936/1937

Venue

Official name: Stade Auguste-Bonal
City: Montbéliard
Country: France
Address: Impasse de la Forge
E-mail: info@fcsochaux.fr
Url: http://www.fcsochaux.fr/fr/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=64&Itemid=
Year opened: 1931
Capacity: 20005
Previous names: 1931 - 1945 Stade de la Forge
Facts: renovated 1973, 1998 - 2000