Football.com - everything football

Club Info Southern United

Info

Official name: Southern United
Founded: 1889 / 2004
Address: P.O. Box 2179, Opoho
City Dunedin
Postal
Country New Zealand
Phone: +64 (6) 489 6933
Fax:
Email: soccerotago@xtra.co.nz

Venue

Official name: Forsyth Barr Stadium at University Plaza
City: Dunedin
Country: New Zealand
Url: http://www.forsythbarrstadium.co.nz
Year opened: 2011
Capacity: 30748
Architect: Populous
Previous names: New Carisbrook, Awatea Street Stadium, Otago Stadium