Football.com - everything football

Club Info Southport

Southport

Founded: 1881
Address: Haig Avenue
City Southport, Merseyside
Postal PR8 6JZ
Country England
Phone: +44 (1704) 533 422
Fax: +44 (1704) 533 455
Email: office@southportfootballclub.freeserve.co.uk

Haig Avenue

City: Southport, Merseyside
Country: England
Address: Haig Avenue
Year opened: 1905
Capacity: 6008
Previous names: Ash Lane