Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha

Founded: 1893
Address: Milady Horákové 1066/98
City Praha
Postal 170 82
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 296 111 111
Fax: +420 220 571 661
Email: football@sparta.cz

Generali Arena

City: Praha
Country: Czech Republic
Address: Milady Horákové 1066/98, Letná
Phone: +420 220 570 323
Url: http://www.sparta.cz/cs/o-klubu/toyota-arena/index.shtml
Year opened: 1921
Capacity: 20854
Architect: Lev Lauermann (1921)
Previous names: 1917 - 2003 Stadion Letná, 2004 - 2007 Toyota Arena 2007 - 2009 AXA Arena
Facts: renovated 1937, 1969, 1994

Trophies

Club Domestic
Czech Liga Winner 11x 2009/2010 2006/2007 2004/2005 2002/2003 2000/2001 1999/2000 1998/1999 1997/1998 1996/1997 1994/1995 1993/1994
Runner-up 6x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2010/2011 2008/2009 2003/2004 2001/2002
Cup Winner 5x 2007/2008 2006/2007 2005/2006 2003/2004 1995/1996
Runner-up 4x 2011/2012 2001/2002 2000/2001 1993/1994