Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sparta Rotterdam

Info

Official name: Sparta Rotterdam
Founded: 1888
Address: Spartapark Noord 1
City Rotterdam
Postal 3027 VW
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (10) 890 9210
Fax: +31 (10) 890 9226
Email: administratie@sparta-rotterdam.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Runner-up 2x 2011/2012 2004/2005
KNVB Beker Winner 3x 1965/1966 1961/1962 1957/1958
Runner-up 2x 1995/1996 1970/1971
Eredivisie Winner 6x 1958/1959 1914/1915 1912/1913 1911/1912 1910/1911 1908/1909

Venue

Official name: Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel
City: Rotterdam
Country: Netherlands
Address: Spartapark Noord 1
Phone: +31 (10) 890 9210
E-mail: Administratie@sparta-rotterdam.nl
Url: http://www.sparta-rotterdam.nl/stadion/default.asp?id=97
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 11026
Architect: Zwarts & Jansma
Previous names: 1998 - 2004 ENECO-stadion