Football.com - everything football

Club Info Spartak Moskva

Info

Official name: Spartak Moskva
Founded: 1922
Address: Krasnopresnenskaja naberezhnaja, dom 10 str. 4
City Moskva
Postal 123100
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (495) 646 1924
Fax: +7 (495) 646 1926
Email: spartak@spartak.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 9x 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992
Runner-up 5x 2011/2012 2009 2007 2006 2005
Super Cup Runner-up 3x 2007 2006 2004
Cup Winner 3x 2002/2003 1997/1998 1993/1994
Runner-up 1x 1995/1996

Venue

Official name: Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
City: Moskva
Country: Russia
Address: Luzhnetskaya naberezhnaya 24
Phone: +7 (495) 785 9717
E-mail: info@luzhniki.ru
Url: http://www.luzhniki.ru
Year opened: 1956
Capacity: 84745
Previous names: Tsentraln'nyj stadion im. V.I. Lenina
Facts: renovated 1996, 1999 (new seats), 2002 (new artificial pitch)