Football.com - everything football

Club Info Split

Info

Official name: Split
Founded: 1912
Address: Hrvatske mornarice 10, Brodarica
City Split
Postal 21000
Country Croatia
Phone: +385 (21) 382 999
Fax: +385 (21) 382 943
Email: nksplit@nksplit.hr

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. HNL Winner 1x 2009/2010

Venue

Official name: Stadion Park mladeĹži
City: Split
Country: Croatia
Address: Hrvatske mornarice 10, Brodarica
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: 1955 - 1990 Park skojevaca
Facts: renovated 1979; nickname: Turska kula