Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sport Huancayo

Info

Official name: Sport Huancayo
Founded: 2007
Address:
City Huancayo
Postal
Country Peru
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Estadio Huancayo
City: Huancayo
Country: Peru
Address: Avenida Jacinto Ibarra y Avenida Ocopilla
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 24000
Previous names: 1962 - 2005 Estadio IV Centenario
Facts: nickname: IV Centenario