Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sporting Braga

Sporting Braga

Founded: 1921
Address: Estádio 1º de Maio, Apartado 12, Avenida da Liberdade, Galerias
City Braga
Postal 4711-909
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (253) 206 860
Fax: +351 (253) 612 929
Email: scbraga@mail.telepac.pt

Estádio AXA

City: Braga
Country: Portugal
Address: Avenida do Estádio
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 30286
Architect: Eduardo Souto de Moura
Previous names: 2003 - 2007 Estádio Municipal de Braga
Facts: nickname: A Pedreira, The Quarry

Trophies

Club Domestic
Taça da Liga Winner 1x 2012/2013
Primeira Liga Runner-up 1x 2009/2010
Super Cup Runner-up 2x 1998/1999 1982/1983
Taça de Portugal Winner 1x 1965/1966
Runner-up 3x 1997/1998 1981/1982 1976/1977
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 2010/2011