Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sporting Charleroi

Info

Official name: Sporting Charleroi
Founded: 1904
Address: Boulevard Zoé Drion 19
City Charleroi
Postal 6000
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (71) 239 750
Fax: +32 (71) 239 772
Email: info@sporting-charleroi.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Second Division Winner 1x 2011/2012
Cup Runner-up 2x 1992/1993 1977/1978
Pro League Runner-up 1x 1968/1969

Venue

Official name: Stade du Pays de Charleroi
City: Charleroi
Country: Belgium
Address: Boulevard Zoé Drion 19
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 14891
Previous names: 1939 - 2000 Stade Mambour
Facts: renovated 2000; 2013