Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sporting Goa

Info

Official name: Sporting Goa
Founded: 1999
Address: B/F-1, 1st Floor, Campal Trade Center, Dr. Braganza Road, Campal
City Panjim, Goa
Postal 403001
Country India
Phone: +91 (832) 223 0233
Fax: +91 (832) 223 0233
Email: sportingclubedegoa@gmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Federation Cup Runner-up 1x 2014

Venue

Official name: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda Stadium)
City: Margao, Goa
Country: India
Address: Don Bosco Road, Fatorda
Year opened: 1989
Capacity: 27300
Previous names: Fatorda Pandit Jawarharlal Nehru Stadium
Facts: nickname: Fatorda Stadium, Nehru Stadium