Football.com - everything football

Club Info Sporting KC

Sporting KC

Founded: 1995
Address: 8900 State Line Road, Leawood
City Kansas City, Kansas
Postal 66206
Country USA
Phone: +1 (913) 387 3400
Fax: +1 (913) 387 3401
Email: customer.service@kcwizards.com

Sporting Park

City: Kansas City, Kansas
Country: USA
Address: One Sporting Way
Phone: +1 (913) 912 7600
Url: http://www.sportingparkkc.com
Year opened: 2011
Capacity: 21650
Architect: Populous
Previous names: 2011 KC Soccer Stadium, 2011 - 2013 LIVESTRONG Sporting Park

Trophies

Club Domestic
Major League Soccer Winner 2x 2013 2000
Runner-up 1x 2004
US Open Cup Winner 2x 2012 2004
Club International
World Pro Soccer Classic Runner-up 1x 2014