Football.com - everything football

Club Info St. Pauli

Info

Official name: St. Pauli
Founded: 1910
Address: Auf dem Heiligengeistfeld
City Hamburg
Postal 20359
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (40) 317 8740
Fax: +49 (40) 317 87429
Email: info@fcstpauli.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 1x 1976/1977
Runner-up 3x 2009/2010 1994/1995 1987/1988

Venue

Official name: Millerntor-Stadion
City: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Address: Auf dem Heiligengeistfeld
Year opened: 1963
Capacity: 29063
Architect: agn Niederberghaus & Partner GmbH (2006)
Previous names: 1970 - 1998 Wilhelm-Koch-Stadion
Facts: renovated 1988, 2006 - 2012