Football.com - everything football

Club Info Stamford

Info

Official name: Stamford
Founded:
Address: Kettering Road
City Stamford, Lincolnshire
Postal PE9 2JR
Country England
Phone: +44 (1780) 763 079
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: The Daniels Stadium
City: Stamford, Lincolnshire
Country: England
Address: Kettering Road
Capacity: 2000
Previous names: Kettering Road, Vic Couzens Stadium