Football.com - everything football

Club Info Stevenage

Info

Official name: Stevenage
Founded: 1976
Address: Broadhall Way
City Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Postal SG2 8RH
Country England
Phone: +44 (1438) 223 223
Fax: +44 (1438) 743 666
Email: mervyn.stokesgeddes@btinternet.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Conference National Winner 1x 2009/2010

Venue

Official name: The Lamex Stadium
City: Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Country: England
Address: Broadhall Way
Year opened: 1976
Capacity: 7100
Previous names: 1976 - 2009 Broadhall Way