Football.com - everything football

Club Info Stirling University

Stirling University

Founded:
Address:
City Stirling
Postal FK9 4LA
Country Scotland
Phone: +44 (1786) 473 171
Fax:
Email: r.n.gowrie@stir.ac.uk

Forthbank Stadium

City: Stirling
Country: Scotland
Address: Springkerse
Phone: +44 (1786) 448 308
Fax: +44 (1786) 448 592
E-mail: forthbank@activestirling.org.uk
Year opened: 1993
Capacity: 3808
Previous names: 1993 - 2010 Forthbank Stadium, 2010 - 2013 Doubletree Dunblane Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
East of Scotland Winner 1x 2011/2012